Information on dimensionIndustry secondTotal industry
QuarterMar-21
MeasureCount of peopleMedian monthly earnings
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Industry firstInformation on dimension
Hide subtree/Cacher sous-arbre Total industry73,7583,840
Total industryAgriculture, forestry, and fishing4,8213,170
Mining755,360
Manufacturing5,1844,500
Electricity, gas, water, and waste services3155,010
Construction3,5764,410
Wholesale trade2,8714,160
Retail trade7,8513,200
Accommodation and food services8,3372,850
Transport, postal, and warehousing2,1124,550
Information media and telecommunications6094,230
Financial and insurance services1,1255,280
Rental, hiring, and real estate services1,1433,930
Professional, scientific, and technical services4,6534,640
Administrative and support services5,0853,340
Public administration and safety2,6765,260
Education and training6,4473,740
Health care and social assistance11,8084,670
Arts and recreation services1,8152,900
Other services3,0363,500
Not elsewhere classified2192,680
Data extracted on 09 Dec 2022 15:09 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information