Information on dimensionIndustry secondTotal industry
QuarterMar-22
MeasureCount of peopleMedian monthly earnings
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Industry firstInformation on dimension
Hide subtree/Cacher sous-arbre Total industry76,8214,390
Total industryAgriculture, forestry, and fishing3,9903,770
Mining697,100
Manufacturing5,2175,020
Electricity, gas, water, and waste services3245,480
Construction3,8165,000
Wholesale trade2,9854,600
Retail trade8,4183,450
Accommodation and food services8,3103,120
Transport, postal, and warehousing2,3465,100
Information media and telecommunications7024,650
Financial and insurance services1,1706,060
Rental, hiring, and real estate services1,1404,650
Professional, scientific, and technical services5,2535,270
Administrative and support services4,8153,930
Public administration and safety2,7755,800
Education and training6,9154,130
Health care and social assistance13,3145,350
Arts and recreation services1,8333,380
Other services3,2463,870
Not elsewhere classified1803,430
Data extracted on 20 Apr 2024 18:59 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information