Information on dimensionIndustry secondTotal industry
QuarterMar-20
MeasureCount of peopleMedian monthly earnings
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Industry firstInformation on dimension
Hide subtree/Cacher sous-arbre Total industry75,7113,600
Total industryAgriculture, forestry, and fishing4,6503,110
Mining755,770
Manufacturing5,2744,270
Electricity, gas, water, and waste services3274,550
Construction3,3364,300
Wholesale trade2,8833,940
Retail trade7,9982,960
Accommodation and food services9,0332,670
Transport, postal, and warehousing2,3524,230
Information media and telecommunications6934,110
Financial and insurance services1,1104,920
Rental, hiring, and real estate services1,2393,740
Professional, scientific, and technical services4,6444,340
Administrative and support services5,4033,090
Public administration and safety2,8174,910
Education and training6,8163,480
Health care and social assistance11,8294,340
Arts and recreation services1,9292,790
Other services2,9493,420
Not elsewhere classified3572,670
Data extracted on 02 Jul 2022 13:35 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information