SexTotal sex
Information on dimensionSectorTotal sector
Information on dimensionRegionTotal region
QuarterSep-21Jun-21Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs17,43017,08017,06017,33016,95015,56016,11017,22016,060
Mean earnings of continuing jobs17,92017,82017,63017,81017,32016,26016,54017,74016,570
Mean earnings of new hires14,64013,24012,45013,23014,01011,53013,12013,55012,760
Mean earnings ratio (%)81.774.370.674.380.970.979.376.477.0
Median earnings of full quarters jobs14,99014,83014,53014,94014,61013,31013,81014,92013,770
Median earnings of continuing jobs15,36015,41015,00015,30014,92013,89014,21015,35014,180
Median earnings of new hires12,74011,93010,92011,74012,30010,15011,25011,96011,210
Median earnings ratio (%)82.977.472.876.782.473.179.277.979.1
Total filled jobs2,250,5602,234,8502,179,1402,207,8402,168,4602,188,3902,195,3802,200,9802,169,230
Worker accessions328,420415,460301,900305,920264,840289,390355,480337,770315,840
Worker separations312,700359,760330,590266,540284,770296,380361,080306,020330,420
Worker turnover rate (%)14.317.614.413.112.613.416.314.714.9
Data extracted on 09 Dec 2022 14:46 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information