Information on dimensionAgeTotal age
Information on dimensionSectorTotal sector
Information on dimensionFirm sizeAll firm sizes
QuarterSep-22Jun-22Mar-22Dec-21Sep-21Jun-21Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs18,81018,43018,20018,52017,39017,07017,06017,33016,950
Mean earnings of continuing jobs19,39019,25018,80019,02017,90017,81017,63017,81017,320
Mean earnings of new hires15,35014,23013,71015,03014,68013,23012,45013,23014,010
Mean earnings ratio (%)79.273.972.979.082.074.370.674.380.9
Median earnings of full quarters jobs16,25015,93015,62015,95014,95014,82014,53014,94014,610
Median earnings of continuing jobs16,70016,57016,14016,32015,35015,40015,00015,30014,920
Median earnings of new hires13,65012,83012,22013,37012,75011,91010,92011,74012,300
Median earnings ratio (%)81.777.475.781.983.177.372.876.782.4
Total filled jobs2,298,0702,290,2602,250,6702,295,5502,250,4302,234,8502,179,1402,207,8302,168,450
Worker accessions330,860400,780326,840334,480335,220415,470301,900305,920264,840
Worker separations323,050361,200371,700289,370319,640359,760330,590266,530284,770
Worker turnover rate (%)14.316.815.413.714.617.614.413.112.6
Data extracted on 03 Dec 2023 11:29 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information