Information on dimensionRegionTotal region
Information on dimensionFirm sizeAll firm sizes
QuarterDec-20Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs17,34016,96015,56016,11017,22016,06015,81015,33016,550
Mean earnings of continuing jobs17,83017,33016,26016,54017,74016,57016,55015,86017,070
Mean earnings of new hires13,02014,06011,53013,12013,55012,76012,37011,63012,860
Mean earnings ratio (%)73.081.170.979.376.477.074.773.375.3
Median earnings of full quarters jobs14,94014,62013,31013,81014,92013,77013,64013,08014,240
Median earnings of continuing jobs15,31014,93013,89014,21015,35014,18014,23013,54014,690
Median earnings of new hires11,62012,33010,15011,25011,96011,21010,98010,17011,330
Median earnings ratio (%)75.982.673.179.277.979.177.275.177.1
Total filled jobs2,207,8802,168,4502,188,3902,195,3802,200,9802,169,2302,183,8002,151,0602,165,570
Worker accessions297,890264,830289,380355,480337,770315,830370,210355,030345,260
Worker separations258,450284,770296,380361,080306,020330,410337,460369,540297,170
Worker turnover rate (%)12.712.613.416.314.714.916.316.815.0
Jobs creation145,980123,490149,160167,070153,260127,110178,320157,030154,790
Job destruction106,540143,420156,160172,670121,510141,690145,570171,540106,700
Total earnings36,614,057,00035,795,533,50033,464,576,30033,837,675,10036,136,631,60033,955,314,40033,369,970,50031,632,594,70034,014,686,300
Data extracted on 21 May 2022 13:28 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information