Information on dimensionIndustryAll industries
Information on dimensionFirm sizeAll firm sizes
QuarterMar-21Dec-20Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs17,04017,34016,95015,56016,11017,22016,06015,81015,330
Mean earnings of continuing jobs17,63017,81017,32016,26016,54017,74016,57016,55015,860
Mean earnings of new hires12,19013,33014,01011,53013,12013,55012,76012,37011,630
Mean earnings ratio (%)69.174.880.970.979.376.477.074.773.3
Median earnings of full quarters jobs14,51014,94014,61013,31013,81014,92013,77013,64013,080
Median earnings of continuing jobs15,00015,31014,92013,89014,21015,35014,18014,23013,540
Median earnings of new hires10,78011,78012,30010,15011,25011,96011,21010,98010,170
Median earnings ratio (%)71.976.982.473.179.277.979.177.275.1
Total filled jobs2,179,6902,207,8402,168,4502,188,3802,195,3802,200,9802,169,2302,183,8102,151,060
Worker accessions294,310305,920264,830289,380355,480337,780315,830370,210355,030
Worker separations322,460266,540284,770296,370361,080306,020330,410337,470369,540
Worker turnover rate (%)14.113.112.613.416.314.714.816.316.8
Jobs creation127,600146,820123,490149,160167,070153,260127,110178,320157,030
Job destruction155,750107,440143,420156,150172,670121,510141,690145,570171,540
Total earnings36,100,545,10036,613,317,20035,795,372,10033,464,576,30033,837,675,10036,136,631,60033,955,314,40033,369,970,50031,632,594,700
Data extracted on 30 Jun 2022 10:42 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information