Information on dimensionAgeTotal age
SexTotal sex
Information on dimensionRegionTotal region
Tax year2020
Information on dimensionMain incomeTotal income sourceTotal income source
Wages and salariesSelf-employmentPaid parental leaveAccident compensationStudent allowanceIncome tested benefitNew Zealand superannuation
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Secondary incomeInformation on dimension
Hide subtree/Cacher sous-arbre Total income source3,801,1802,311,029453,3789,69624,34231,212319,245652,275
Total income sourceWages and salaries2,061,8221,865,40353,7156,5047,81812,68167,78247,922
Self-employment534,348137,136337,4768942,9281,0178,63446,263
Paid parental leave37,98631,7643,7471,82133156030
Accident compensation86,56863,07510,5391211,50875624741
Student allowance46,20031,830846181389,1804,17612
Income tested benefit354,81399,1625,8474531,0688,232234,3545,703
New Zealand superannuation679,43782,65641,205084993,075551,640
Data extracted on 16 Aug 2022 03:47 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information