Information on dimensionAgeTotal age
SexTotal sex
Information on dimensionRegionTotal region
Tax year2022
Information on dimensionMain incomeTotal income sourceTotal income source
Wages and salariesSelf-employmentPaid parental leaveAccident compensationStudent allowanceIncome tested benefitNew Zealand superannuation
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Secondary incomeInformation on dimension
Hide subtree/Cacher sous-arbre Total income source3,843,5072,265,498462,69012,41429,30125,365361,608686,634
Total income sourceWages and salaries1,983,2281,766,83856,5448,6649,44110,57284,42646,740
Self-employment543,957144,093335,7691,1914,08093910,83047,055
Paid parental leave43,67736,4354,4491,95045217800
Accident compensation93,10866,45911,4243313,155458821,110
Student allowance45,98734,458978301086,7443,66012
Income tested benefit409,290129,4417,9265491,3447,032257,7215,277
New Zealand superannuation724,26087,77745,60001,128123,306586,440
Data extracted on 20 Apr 2024 19:21 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information