Information on dimensionIndustryAll industries
Information on dimensionRegionTotal region
QuarterSep-21Jun-21Mar-21Dec-20Sep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs17,43017,08017,06017,33016,95015,56016,11017,22016,060
Mean earnings of continuing jobs17,92017,82017,63017,81017,32016,26016,54017,74016,570
Mean earnings of new hires14,64013,24012,45013,23014,01011,53013,12013,55012,760
Mean earnings ratio (%)81.774.370.674.380.970.979.376.477.0
Median earnings of full quarters jobs14,99014,83014,53014,94014,61013,31013,81014,92013,770
Median earnings of continuing jobs15,36015,41015,00015,30014,92013,89014,21015,35014,180
Median earnings of new hires12,74011,93010,92011,74012,30010,15011,25011,96011,210
Median earnings ratio (%)82.977.472.876.782.473.179.277.979.1
Total filled jobs2,250,5702,234,8502,179,1502,207,8402,168,4502,188,3902,195,3802,200,9902,169,230
Worker accessions328,420415,460301,900305,920264,830289,390355,480337,780315,840
Worker separations312,700359,760330,600266,540284,770296,380361,080306,030330,420
Worker turnover rate (%)14.317.614.413.112.613.416.314.714.8
Jobs creation138,660230,850128,850146,820123,480149,160167,060153,260127,110
Job destruction122,950175,140157,540107,440143,420156,150172,660121,500141,690
Total earnings38,202,689,00037,092,931,90036,104,303,10036,613,133,60035,795,372,10033,464,576,30033,837,675,10036,136,631,60033,955,314,400
Data extracted on 06 Dec 2022 03:01 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information