Information on dimensionIndustry secondTotal industry
QuarterMar-16
MeasureCount of peopleMedian monthly earnings
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Industry firstInformation on dimension
Hide subtree/Cacher sous-arbre Total industry66,3273,040
Total industryAgriculture, forestry, and fishing4,7312,600
Mining755,000
Manufacturing4,8843,700
Electricity, gas, water, and waste services2134,340
Construction2,7153,590
Wholesale trade2,6763,330
Retail trade7,1312,530
Accommodation and food services7,5482,240
Transport, postal, and warehousing2,1423,470
Information media and telecommunications7023,210
Financial and insurance services9604,130
Rental, hiring, and real estate services1,0863,170
Professional, scientific, and technical services3,9903,870
Administrative and support services4,7192,570
Public administration and safety2,0464,000
Education and training5,2593,090
Health care and social assistance10,9533,540
Arts and recreation services1,7822,380
Other services2,4662,840
Not elsewhere classified2462,120
Data extracted on 12 Dec 2017 23:41 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information