Information on dimensionIndustry secondTotal industry
QuarterMar-15
MeasureCount of peopleMedian monthly earnings
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Industry firstInformation on dimension
Hide subtree/Cacher sous-arbre Total industry66,2582,900
Total industryAgriculture, forestry, and fishing4,6982,510
Mining725,200
Manufacturing4,9233,620
Electricity, gas, water, and waste services2283,780
Construction2,5773,490
Wholesale trade2,5623,310
Retail trade7,2932,370
Accommodation and food services7,3292,150
Transport, postal, and warehousing2,1903,400
Information media and telecommunications6303,220
Financial and insurance services1,0383,930
Rental, hiring, and real estate services1,0922,800
Professional, scientific, and technical services3,9963,640
Administrative and support services4,6232,480
Public administration and safety2,0943,970
Education and training5,5082,880
Health care and social assistance10,9113,360
Arts and recreation services1,7642,230
Other services2,4512,740
Not elsewhere classified2822,100
Data extracted on 27 Apr 2017 15:05 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information