Information on dimensionIndustry secondTotal industry
QuarterMar-17
MeasureCount of peopleMedian monthly earnings
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Industry firstInformation on dimension
Hide subtree/Cacher sous-arbre Total industry68,0853,100
Total industryAgriculture, forestry, and fishing4,4642,660
Mining695,710
Manufacturing4,9803,740
Electricity, gas, water, and waste services2494,160
Construction2,8713,760
Wholesale trade2,7363,480
Retail trade7,2782,600
Accommodation and food services8,1602,280
Transport, postal, and warehousing2,1783,610
Information media and telecommunications6873,440
Financial and insurance services1,0324,140
Rental, hiring, and real estate services1,2033,140
Professional, scientific, and technical services4,0653,860
Administrative and support services5,0132,660
Public administration and safety2,1094,270
Education and training5,3403,070
Health care and social assistance10,9593,590
Arts and recreation services1,7642,430
Other services2,6552,910
Not elsewhere classified2732,050
Data extracted on 19 May 2019 06:53 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information