Information on dimensionIndustryTotal industry
Information on dimensionFirm sizeTotal firm size
Tax year2019
MeasureCount of continuingMedian monthly earnings
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Tenure length
Hide subtree/Cacher sous-arbre Total (any duration)2,126,5954,040
Total (any duration)1 Month152,0371,500
2 Months132,0572,920
3 Months76,8693,530
4 Months78,6603,500
5 Months64,6143,310
6 Months60,4923,440
7 Months58,2183,790
8 Months47,4243,640
9 Months45,0993,690
10 Months51,7804,150
11 Months44,4063,810
12 Months53,1424,000
13 - 15 Months140,6014,100
16 - 18 Months104,8774,150
19 - 21 Months71,3044,110
22 - 24 Months73,5394,290
25 - 30 Months118,7494,270
31 - 36 Months90,3874,470
3 - 4 Years135,9364,600
4 - 5 Years96,6064,750
5 - 6 Years73,0864,990
6 - 7 Years56,2895,030
7 - 8 Years47,0555,120
8 - 9 Years39,3635,240
9 - 10 Years34,9115,380
10 - 11 Years26,9165,250
11 - 12 Years25,2635,140
Pre-may 1999, and still continuing34,0025,700
Data extracted on 24 Sep 2021 01:03 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information