Information on dimensionIndustryTotal industry
Information on dimensionFirm sizeTotal firm size
Tax year2018
MeasureCount of continuingMedian monthly earnings
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Tenure length
Hide subtree/Cacher sous-arbre Total (any duration)2,070,8283,950
Total (any duration)1 Month189,4561,940
2 Months126,8612,890
3 Months74,7933,370
4 Months107,5293,600
5 Months63,8073,240
6 Months53,8533,290
7 Months46,4883,540
8 Months46,7283,520
9 Months41,5233,600
10 Months39,6723,760
11 Months37,8453,610
12 Months49,6414,080
13 - 15 Months116,6043,850
16 - 18 Months79,3833,850
19 - 21 Months70,7854,050
22 - 24 Months68,9794,150
25 - 30 Months109,4584,170
31 - 36 Months87,3784,390
3 - 4 Years132,9994,470
4 - 5 Years96,0124,750
5 - 6 Years71,9404,840
6 - 7 Years58,9564,980
7 - 8 Years48,4175,080
8 - 9 Years42,3695,230
9 - 10 Years32,1935,050
10 - 11 Years29,8925,000
11 - 12 Years22,7165,100
Pre-may 1999, and still continuing39,2285,590
Data extracted on 29 Oct 2020 02:56 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information