Information on dimensionIndustryTotal industry
Information on dimensionFirm sizeTotal firm size
Tax year2016
MeasureCount of continuingMedian monthly earnings
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Tenure length
Hide subtree/Cacher sous-arbre Total (any duration)1,957,8004,130
Total (any duration)1 Month145,6981,490
2 Months112,9052,850
3 Months63,3903,430
4 Months65,9853,270
5 Months56,2983,150
6 Months49,9923,330
7 Months46,8243,540
8 Months41,3013,530
9 Months43,4433,780
10 Months41,1033,980
11 Months36,6363,840
12 Months45,0604,040
13 - 15 Months112,6833,980
16 - 18 Months78,1294,030
19 - 21 Months68,2264,110
22 - 24 Months65,6074,250
25 - 30 Months112,5244,400
31 - 36 Months87,0304,570
3 - 4 Years136,5664,770
4 - 5 Years103,4855,000
5 - 6 Years81,2855,150
6 - 7 Years66,7835,420
7 - 8 Years48,5375,180
8 - 9 Years44,4245,160
9 - 10 Years33,2795,300
10 - 11 Years27,4175,320
11 - 12 Years22,4615,440
Pre-may 1999, and still continuing52,4436,010
Data extracted on 24 Feb 2018 00:34 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information