Information on dimensionAgeTotal age
SexTotal sex
Information on dimensionRegionTotal region
Tax year2014
Information on dimensionFive yr incomeTotal income sourceTotal income source
Wages and salariesSelf-employmentPaid parental leaveAccident compensationStudent allowanceIncome tested benefitNew Zealand superannuationAbsent
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Curr yr incomeInformation on dimension
Hide subtree/Cacher sous-arbre Total income source3,868,3381,949,853387,9963,56124,91835,466310,605479,031676,908
Total income sourceWages and salaries1,976,1631,342,85159,0161,5426,02418,30951,9691,326495,126
Self-employment401,865101,643236,1516002,4541,9175,4573,18350,463
Paid parental leave3,4412,433171276511140633
Accident compensation16,9655,4662,00466,87948618211,920
Student allowance45,15013,278894121231,5212,640026,673
Income tested benefit343,44684,8407,7072612,7214,119175,96852267,311
New Zealand superannuation544,26375,17733,05703,10529433,597364,25434,779
Absent537,042324,16248,9931,1073,6129,20740,239109,7220
Data extracted on 24 Mar 2017 20:02 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information