Information on dimensionTerritorial authorityTotal territorial authority
QuarterDec-16Sep-16Jun-16Mar-16Dec-15Sep-15Jun-15Mar-15Dec-14
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs15,23014,56014,33014,46014,87014,50013,95013,70014,710
Mean earnings of continuing jobs15,73015,05015,05014,96015,33014,95014,64014,15015,170
Mean earnings of new hires11,67011,19011,06010,59011,42011,45010,60010,32011,190
Mean earnings ratio (%)74.274.473.570.874.576.672.472.973.8
Median earnings of full quarters jobs13,00012,41012,29012,32012,72012,37012,00011,68012,650
Median earnings of continuing jobs13,45012,80012,91012,75013,12012,74012,55012,06013,050
Median earnings of new hires10,1609,7309,5609,1009,8709,9009,2208,8209,720
Median earnings ratio (%)75.576.074.171.475.277.773.573.174.5
Total filled jobs2,053,7302,002,1802,009,3101,964,4301,992,6001,943,2901,956,0501,917,7201,941,720
Worker accessions324,340289,890351,670301,040299,710271,620333,730292,240288,870
Worker separations272,790297,020306,800329,210250,400284,380295,390316,250244,690
Worker turnover rate (%)14.714.616.615.914.014.316.215.813.9
Jobs creation150,010119,670182,520133,500140,460115,490171,200131,520137,110
Job destruction98,460126,800137,640161,67091,140128,250132,860155,53092,930
Total earnings29,628,233,90028,266,621,50027,900,119,80027,390,594,80028,101,381,00027,362,592,80026,436,171,60025,265,947,40027,140,729,700
Data extracted on 27 May 2018 01:30 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information