Information on dimensionTerritorial authorityTotal territorial authority
QuarterJun-19Mar-19Dec-18Sep-18Jun-18Mar-18Dec-17Sep-17Jun-17
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs15,82015,33016,55015,62015,29015,00015,78014,99014,720
Mean earnings of continuing jobs16,55015,86017,07016,10015,97015,53016,28015,48015,490
Mean earnings of new hires12,33011,67012,86012,56012,44011,93012,00011,88011,310
Mean earnings ratio (%)74.573.675.378.077.976.873.776.773.0
Median earnings of full quarters jobs13,64013,08014,24013,32013,11012,76013,49012,74012,610
Median earnings of continuing jobs14,24013,54014,69013,73013,68013,21013,91013,13013,250
Median earnings of new hires10,94010,20011,33010,94010,92010,39010,57010,3909,880
Median earnings ratio (%)76.875.377.179.779.878.776.079.174.6
Total filled jobs2,182,9802,151,0602,165,5602,117,4702,131,1102,099,7002,121,3402,069,8602,077,310
Worker accessions364,610355,040345,260317,650408,310421,040333,230299,760378,040
Worker separations332,690369,540297,170331,280376,900442,680281,750307,210325,050
Worker turnover rate (%)16.116.815.015.318.620.514.714.617.1
Jobs creation177,200157,040154,790126,380185,050171,160152,330121,320195,140
Job destruction145,280171,540106,700140,000153,640192,800100,850128,780142,150
Total earnings33,360,415,00031,633,428,80034,014,686,30032,101,457,80031,581,980,30030,347,907,90031,749,277,50030,025,111,50029,619,523,900
Data extracted on 21 Sep 2020 16:18 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information