Information on dimensionTerritorial authorityTotal territorial authority
QuarterSep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18Sep-18Jun-18Mar-18Dec-17Sep-17
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs16,07015,82015,33016,55015,62015,29015,00015,78014,990
Mean earnings of continuing jobs16,58016,55015,86017,07016,10015,97015,53016,28015,480
Mean earnings of new hires12,71012,40011,63012,86012,56012,44011,93012,00011,880
Mean earnings ratio (%)76.774.973.375.378.077.976.873.776.7
Median earnings of full quarters jobs13,77013,64013,08014,24013,32013,11012,76013,49012,740
Median earnings of continuing jobs14,19014,23013,54014,69013,73013,68013,21013,91013,130
Median earnings of new hires11,17011,01010,17011,33010,94010,92010,39010,57010,390
Median earnings ratio (%)78.777.475.177.179.779.878.776.079.1
Total filled jobs2,168,6302,183,8002,151,0602,165,5602,117,4702,131,1102,099,7002,121,3402,069,860
Worker accessions310,230370,210355,040345,260317,650408,310421,040333,230299,760
Worker separations325,410337,460369,540297,170331,280376,900442,680281,750307,210
Worker turnover rate (%)14.616.316.815.015.318.620.514.714.6
Jobs creation126,140178,320157,040154,790126,380185,050171,160152,330121,320
Job destruction141,320145,570171,540106,700140,000153,640192,800100,850128,780
Total earnings33,947,430,50033,368,522,60031,632,594,70034,014,686,30032,101,457,80031,581,980,30030,347,907,90031,749,277,50030,025,111,500
Data extracted on 30 Nov 2020 13:13 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information