Information on dimensionTerritorial authorityTotal territorial authority
QuarterJun-16Mar-16Dec-15Sep-15Jun-15Mar-15Dec-14Sep-14Jun-14
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs14,33014,45014,87014,50013,95013,70014,71013,96013,670
Mean earnings of continuing jobs15,05014,96015,33014,95014,64014,15015,17014,43014,350
Mean earnings of new hires10,99010,60011,42011,45010,60010,32011,19010,47010,190
Mean earnings ratio (%)73.070.974.576.672.472.973.872.671.0
Median earnings of full quarters jobs12,29012,32012,72012,37012,00011,68012,65011,90011,760
Median earnings of continuing jobs12,90012,75013,12012,74012,55012,06013,05012,29012,320
Median earnings of new hires9,5009,1109,8709,9009,2208,8209,7209,1808,830
Median earnings ratio (%)73.671.575.277.773.573.174.574.771.7
Total filled jobs2,008,7201,964,4301,992,6001,943,2901,956,0501,917,7201,941,7201,897,5501,904,250
Worker accessions345,200301,040299,710271,620333,730292,240288,870268,770310,850
Worker separations300,910329,210250,400284,380295,390316,250244,690275,480270,900
Worker turnover rate (%)16.315.914.014.316.215.813.914.315.4
Jobs creation180,010133,500140,460115,490171,200131,520137,110112,650153,090
Job destruction135,730161,67091,140128,250132,860155,53092,930119,360113,140
Total earnings27,901,833,30027,391,218,50028,101,381,00027,362,592,80026,436,171,60025,265,947,40027,140,729,70025,719,479,70025,162,156,000
Data extracted on 20 Oct 2017 19:35 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information