Information on dimensionTerritorial authorityTotal territorial authority
QuarterDec-18Sep-18Jun-18Mar-18Dec-17Sep-17Jun-17Mar-17Dec-16
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs16,56015,62015,29015,00015,78014,99014,72014,65015,200
Mean earnings of continuing jobs17,08016,10015,97015,53016,28015,48015,49015,17015,700
Mean earnings of new hires12,96012,56012,44011,93012,00011,88011,31011,04011,630
Mean earnings ratio (%)75.978.077.976.873.776.773.072.874.1
Median earnings of full quarters jobs14,25013,32013,11012,76013,49012,74012,61012,49013,000
Median earnings of continuing jobs14,70013,73013,68013,21013,91013,13013,25012,94013,430
Median earnings of new hires11,42010,94010,92010,39010,57010,3909,8809,49010,130
Median earnings ratio (%)77.779.779.878.776.079.174.673.375.4
Total filled jobs2,165,5702,117,4702,131,1102,099,7002,121,3402,069,8602,077,3102,024,3302,053,720
Worker accessions345,260317,650408,310421,040333,230299,760378,040323,570324,340
Worker separations297,170331,280376,900442,680281,750307,210325,050352,970272,780
Worker turnover rate (%)15.015.318.620.514.714.617.116.614.7
Jobs creation154,790126,380185,050171,160152,330121,320195,140147,110150,010
Job destruction106,700140,000153,640192,800100,850128,780142,150176,52098,460
Total earnings34,014,920,50032,101,457,80031,581,980,30030,347,907,90031,749,277,50030,025,111,50029,619,523,90028,598,323,70029,629,514,000
Data extracted on 07 Jul 2020 12:55 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information