Information on dimensionTerritorial authorityTotal territorial authority
QuarterSep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18Sep-18Jun-18Mar-18Dec-17Sep-17
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs16,07015,81015,33016,55015,62015,29015,00015,78014,990
Mean earnings of continuing jobs16,58016,55015,86017,07016,10015,97015,53016,28015,480
Mean earnings of new hires12,78012,37011,63012,86012,56012,44011,93012,00011,880
Mean earnings ratio (%)77.174.773.375.378.077.976.873.776.7
Median earnings of full quarters jobs13,77013,64013,08014,24013,32013,11012,76013,49012,740
Median earnings of continuing jobs14,18014,23013,54014,69013,73013,68013,21013,91013,130
Median earnings of new hires11,22010,98010,17011,33010,94010,92010,39010,57010,390
Median earnings ratio (%)79.177.275.177.179.779.878.776.079.1
Total filled jobs2,169,2302,183,8102,151,0602,165,5602,117,4702,131,1102,099,7002,121,3402,069,860
Worker accessions315,830370,210355,040345,260317,650408,310421,040333,230299,760
Worker separations330,410337,470369,540297,170331,280376,900442,680281,750307,210
Worker turnover rate (%)14.916.316.815.015.318.620.514.714.6
Jobs creation127,110178,320157,040154,790126,380185,050171,160152,330121,320
Job destruction141,690145,570171,540106,700140,000153,640192,800100,850128,780
Total earnings33,954,385,80033,369,970,50031,632,594,70034,014,686,30032,101,457,80031,581,980,30030,347,907,90031,749,277,50030,025,111,500
Data extracted on 02 Mar 2021 08:17 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information