Information on dimensionIndustryAll industries
Information on dimensionRegionTotal region
Information on dimensionFirm sizeAll firm sizes
QuarterDec-16Sep-16Jun-16Mar-16Dec-15Sep-15Jun-15Mar-15Dec-14
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs15,23014,56014,33014,46014,87014,50013,95013,70014,710
Mean earnings of continuing jobs15,73015,05015,05014,96015,33014,95014,64014,15015,170
Mean earnings of new hires11,57011,20011,06010,59011,42011,45010,60010,32011,190
Mean earnings ratio (%)73.674.473.570.874.576.672.472.973.8
Median earnings of full quarters jobs13,00012,41012,29012,32012,72012,37012,00011,68012,650
Median earnings of continuing jobs13,45012,80012,91012,75013,12012,74012,55012,06013,050
Median earnings of new hires10,0809,7409,5609,1009,8709,9009,2208,8209,720
Median earnings ratio (%)74.976.174.171.475.277.773.573.174.5
Total filled jobs2,053,0502,002,1802,009,3101,964,4301,992,6001,943,2901,956,0501,917,7101,941,730
Worker accessions317,350289,890351,670301,050299,710271,620333,730292,230288,880
Worker separations266,480297,030306,790329,210250,400284,380295,390316,240244,700
Worker turnover rate (%)14.414.616.615.914.014.316.215.813.9
Jobs creation147,680119,670182,510133,500140,450115,490171,190131,510137,110
Job destruction96,810126,800137,640161,67091,140128,250132,860155,52092,920
Total earnings29,631,097,70028,267,518,30027,900,119,80027,390,594,80028,101,381,00027,362,592,80026,436,171,60025,265,947,40027,140,729,700
Data extracted on 22 Apr 2018 06:38 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information