SexTotal sex
Information on dimensionRegionTotal region
Information on dimensionFirm sizeAll firm sizes
QuarterDec-18Sep-18Jun-18Mar-18Dec-17Sep-17Jun-17Mar-17Dec-16
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs16,56015,63015,29015,00015,78014,99014,72014,65015,200
Mean earnings of continuing jobs17,09016,11015,97015,53016,28015,48015,49015,17015,700
Mean earnings of new hires12,56012,62012,44011,93012,00011,88011,31011,04011,630
Mean earnings ratio (%)73.578.377.976.873.776.773.072.874.1
Median earnings of full quarters jobs14,25013,34013,11012,76013,49012,74012,61012,49013,000
Median earnings of continuing jobs14,71013,74013,68013,21013,91013,13013,25012,94013,430
Median earnings of new hires11,10011,00010,92010,39010,57010,3909,8809,49010,130
Median earnings ratio (%)75.580.179.878.776.079.174.673.375.4
Total filled jobs2,165,7402,117,4802,131,1002,099,7002,121,3402,069,8602,077,3202,024,3202,053,730
Worker accessions332,130317,660408,300421,040333,230299,750378,050323,560324,340
Worker separations283,860331,290376,890442,680281,750307,200325,050352,970272,790
Worker turnover rate (%)14.415.318.620.514.714.617.116.614.7
Data extracted on 03 Apr 2020 23:53 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information