Information on dimensionAgeTotal age
SexTotal sex
Information on dimensionIndustryAll industries
QuarterMar-18Dec-17Sep-17Jun-17Mar-17Dec-16Sep-16Jun-16Mar-16
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs14,99015,72014,99014,72014,65015,20014,56014,33014,460
Mean earnings of continuing jobs15,50016,23015,48015,49015,17015,70015,05015,05014,960
Mean earnings of new hires11,35011,99011,88011,31011,04011,63011,19011,06010,590
Mean earnings ratio (%)73.273.976.773.072.874.174.473.570.8
Median earnings of full quarters jobs12,76013,46012,74012,61012,49013,00012,41012,29012,320
Median earnings of continuing jobs13,20013,88013,13013,25012,94013,43012,80012,91012,750
Median earnings of new hires9,86010,59010,3909,8809,49010,1309,7309,5609,100
Median earnings ratio (%)74.776.379.174.673.375.476.074.171.4
Total filled jobs2,099,0902,121,3402,069,8602,077,3202,024,3302,053,7302,002,1802,009,3101,964,430
Worker accessions348,820333,230299,750378,050323,570324,340289,890351,670301,040
Worker separations371,060281,750307,200325,050352,970272,790297,020306,790329,210
Worker turnover rate (%)17.114.714.617.116.614.714.616.615.9
Data extracted on 18 Jul 2019 11:27 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information