Information on dimensionAgeTotal age
SexTotal sex
Information on dimensionIndustryAll industries
QuarterMar-17Dec-16Sep-16Jun-16Mar-16Dec-15Sep-15Jun-15Mar-15
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs14,66015,23014,56014,33014,46014,87014,50013,95013,700
Mean earnings of continuing jobs15,19015,73015,05015,05014,96015,33014,95014,64014,150
Mean earnings of new hires10,75011,67011,19011,06010,59011,42011,45010,60010,320
Mean earnings ratio (%)70.874.274.473.570.874.576.672.472.9
Median earnings of full quarters jobs12,49013,00012,41012,29012,32012,72012,37012,00011,680
Median earnings of continuing jobs12,95013,45012,80012,91012,75013,12012,74012,55012,060
Median earnings of new hires9,30010,1609,7309,5609,1009,8709,9009,2208,820
Median earnings ratio (%)71.875.576.074.171.475.277.773.573.1
Total filled jobs2,023,7702,053,7302,002,1802,009,3101,964,4301,992,6001,943,2901,956,0501,917,720
Worker accessions310,500324,340289,890351,670301,040299,710271,630333,730292,240
Worker separations340,460272,790297,020306,790329,210250,400284,390295,390316,250
Worker turnover rate (%)16.014.714.616.615.914.014.316.215.8
Data extracted on 22 Jun 2018 01:12 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information