SexTotal sex
Information on dimensionIndustryAll industries
QuarterSep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18Sep-18Jun-18Mar-18Dec-17Sep-17
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs16,07015,82015,33016,55015,62015,29015,00015,78014,990
Mean earnings of continuing jobs16,58016,55015,86017,07016,10015,97015,53016,28015,480
Mean earnings of new hires12,71012,40011,63012,86012,56012,44011,93012,00011,880
Mean earnings ratio (%)76.774.973.375.378.077.976.873.776.7
Median earnings of full quarters jobs13,77013,64013,08014,24013,32013,11012,76013,49012,740
Median earnings of continuing jobs14,19014,23013,54014,69013,73013,68013,21013,91013,130
Median earnings of new hires11,17011,01010,17011,33010,94010,92010,39010,57010,390
Median earnings ratio (%)78.777.475.177.179.779.878.776.079.1
Total filled jobs2,168,6202,183,8102,151,0602,165,5702,117,4802,131,1002,099,6902,121,3302,069,860
Worker accessions310,220370,210355,030345,260317,660408,300421,040333,220299,750
Worker separations325,400337,470369,540297,170331,290376,890442,680281,750307,210
Worker turnover rate (%)14.616.316.815.015.318.620.514.714.6
Data extracted on 30 Nov 2020 14:40 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information