SexTotal sex
Information on dimensionIndustryAll industries
QuarterSep-20Jun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18Sep-18
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs16,96015,57016,11017,22016,06015,81015,33016,55015,620
Mean earnings of continuing jobs17,33016,26016,54017,74016,57016,55015,86017,07016,100
Mean earnings of new hires13,92011,54013,12013,55012,76012,37011,63012,86012,560
Mean earnings ratio (%)80.371.079.376.477.074.773.375.378.0
Median earnings of full quarters jobs14,62013,31013,81014,92013,77013,64013,08014,24013,320
Median earnings of continuing jobs14,94013,89014,21015,35014,18014,23013,54014,69013,730
Median earnings of new hires12,21010,15011,25011,96011,21010,98010,17011,33010,940
Median earnings ratio (%)81.773.179.277.979.177.275.177.179.7
Total filled jobs2,167,9502,188,3902,195,3802,200,9802,169,2202,183,8002,151,0602,165,5702,117,480
Worker accessions258,910289,380355,480337,780315,830370,210355,030345,260317,660
Worker separations279,350296,380361,080306,020330,410337,460369,540297,170331,290
Worker turnover rate (%)12.413.416.314.714.816.316.815.015.3
Data extracted on 23 Jan 2022 21:42 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information