Median Equivalised Household Disposable Income for Crowded and Non-crowded Households by Tenure Type

     
Information on dimensionCrowdingTotal
Information on dimensionYear1994199519961997199820012004
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Tenure typeInformation on dimension
Owned without mortgage22,20022,80025,00023,80027,40028,00029,300
Owned with mortgage27,80030,10031,40035,20036,80039,10047,300
Provide rent free18,90021,00023,20025,50020,20030,20029,000
Rented from Housing Corporation or Housing NZ15,20016,70017,80018,50019,30020,90020,000
Rented from Local Authority or City Council15,30015,50015,90016,50017,00018,90020,900
Rented from other Central Government Agency15,20022,40024,00019,80020,80029,00053,700
Rented from private individual23,10021,10024,50023,40026,90027,80033,300
Rented from private business or other organisation20,30021,50025,90021,70023,30025,80025,900
Not elsewhere stated
(s
..
(s
..
(s
..
(s
..
(s
..
32,00031,900
Total22,60023,60025,80025,90028,90030,80034,700
Legend:
sSuppressed
Data extracted on 22 Sep 2017 23:12 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information