Information on dimensionCrowdingTotal
Information on dimensionYear1994199519961997199820012004
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Tenure typeInformation on dimension
Owned without mortgage496,600495,100507,900508,200520,600519,800499,400
Owned with mortgage406,000414,400415,900408,100404,700449,400476,200
Provide rent free31,90040,20043,20045,20042,70060,60055,000
Rented from Housing Corporation or Housing NZ77,00074,90070,50064,20068,60062,70067,100
Rented from Local Authority or City Council17,70017,30015,00012,70014,10013,20015,800
Rented from other Central Government Agency3,3004,9002,8006,0003,1008,4005,300
Rented from private individual164,100156,600171,900181,900189,200278,400327,300
Rented from private business or other organisation41,60055,40054,20070,00067,00036,20042,400
Not elsewhere stated
(s
..
(s
..
(s
..
(s
..
(s
..
3,2006,000
Total1,238,2001,260,3001,282,1001,296,3001,311,8001,432,0001,494,500
Legend:
sSuppressed
Data extracted on 24 Feb 2017 06:18 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information