Information on dimensionCrowdingTotal
Information on dimensionYear1994199519961997199820012004
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Household typeInformation on dimension
Couple only312,400315,900329,100333,900339,900365,400411,200
Couple with one dependent child90,10089,30096,40087,90089,10089,200107,500
Couple with two dependent children117,500111,200119,600120,300122,300147,700124,000
Couple with three or more dependent children86,20088,30082,40082,90086,50088,10090,300
Other couples with child(ren) only119,600127,600124,000124,000120,600128,500122,300
One parent with dependent child(ren) only76,40074,20080,40081,80074,00082,00071,200
Other one parent with child(ren) only35,20043,80028,00033,30036,60039,70039,500
Other one-family households54,20057,40059,40071,50072,30069,00076,700
One-person household277,700285,500287,200286,000287,400330,200347,100
Other households68,90066,70075,10074,30082,60091,200102,900
Unidentifiable
(s
..
(s
..
(s
..
(s
..
(s
..
(s
..
(s
..
Total1,238,2001,260,3001,282,1001,296,3001,311,8001,432,0001,494,500
Legend:
sSuppressed
Data extracted on 17 Oct 2017 15:18 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information