Median Equivalised Household Residual Income for Crowded and Non-crowded Households

     
Information on dimensionYear1994199519961997199820012004
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
CrowdingInformation on dimension
Two or more bedrooms needed15,60013,80016,20017,20022,20016,80022,300
One bedroom needed14,40016,70015,50016,40016,90021,50024,800
No bedrooms needed15,10015,90018,00017,70019,40020,60022,200
One bedroom spare19,00019,70020,40021,80022,60023,20027,500
Two or more bedrooms spare23,50025,10025,20025,00028,20029,40033,800
Total19,10019,70021,00021,40023,20024,50027,800
Data extracted on 21 Nov 2017 10:13 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information