Child age groupTotal child age group
SexMaleFemaleTotal sex
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Cause Children
Disease/illness14,6008,90023,500
Birth27,80018,80046,600
Accident or injury1,0001,5002,500
Other cause9,3007,80017,100
Not specified6,4004,20010,600
Total children with disability53,50036,50090,000
Data extracted on 23 Jul 2017 16:37 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information