Adult age groupTotal adult age group
SexTotal sex
Information on dimensionResidenceHouseholdResidentialTotal place of residence
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Dis. type AdultInformation on dimension
Sensory220,30018,700239,000
Physical353,20030,300383,500
Intellectual31,7002,10033,700
Psychiatric/psychological83,0007,40090,400
Other202,70021,700224,500
Total adults with disability539,20031,100570,300
Data extracted on 23 Mar 2017 14:18 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information