Information on dimensionWaveWave 1Information on itemWave 2Information on itemWave 3Information on item
Information on dimensionMeasuresCount
Information on dimensionLForceStatusEmployedNot employed but seeking workNot employed and not seeking workTotalEmployedNot employed but seeking workNot employed and not seeking workTotalEmployedNot employed but seeking workNot employed and not seeking workTotal
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
ImmigrationApprInformation on dimension
Skilled Principal11,08023048011,79011,1408056011,79011,05011062011,790
Skilled Secondary5,1503502,6608,1605,8202502,1008,1705,9901402,0508,180
Business1,130209002,0501,160508402,0501,110908702,060
Family Partner4,7302001,8006,7304,8201001,8206,7504,9701101,6906,750
Family Parent280901,7802,140330601,7502,140330901,7202,140
Pacific1,120504101,5701,200
(c
..
3801,5901,190503501,590
OtherInformation on item1,3701205402,0401,400605702,0501,490604902,040
Total24,8501,0608,57034,49025,8906108,03034,54026,1206407,79034,540
Legend:
cConfidential
Data extracted on 26 Sep 2017 16:38 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information