Information on dimensionAge groupTotal all ages
Information on dimensionIndustryTotal all industries
Information on dimensionSexTotal both sexes
Information on dimensionYear20092010201120122013201420152016201720182019(P)
Information on dimensionType of injuryTotal type of injury and illness/disease
Information on dimensionSeverity of injuryTotal all types of injury severity
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
Territorial authorityInformation on dimension
Hide subtree/Cacher sous-arbre Total226,755222,057212,430207,789212,163221,085224,394228,711233,412239,913238,095
Far North district3,2973,6753,3183,1383,1413,2553,2823,2523,2673,4653,735
Whangarei district4,8514,7404,6924,3684,3624,6474,5634,6504,8695,3165,094
Kaipara district9759338587958349369181,0141,0951,0741,059
Auckland city60,56160,53758,68958,67160,48063,15966,15068,85370,35972,28272,192
Thames-Coromandel district2,0341,9651,8271,7881,7971,8451,8151,7521,7971,7311,815
Hauraki district837798732693645681720762840813795
Waikato district3,1742,9882,6702,5442,5382,6552,9252,9433,3483,5313,282
Matamata-Piako district2,5892,5892,3642,1512,1752,3372,1992,1482,0732,1152,022
Hamilton city7,7437,8757,3057,1737,3117,5757,6928,1758,3918,7698,793
Waipa district2,2202,0941,8932,0192,0612,2562,2442,3972,3672,4902,412
Otorohanga district576510459456576555513504486576582
South Waikato district1,4791,2601,2391,3021,2601,2511,2781,2271,1761,2631,224
Waitomo district954966810819708714723741831765762
Taupo district2,3132,1662,1242,1362,0342,0642,0912,0671,9411,9231,914
Western Bay of Plenty district1,2511,3171,2931,2151,3051,5751,6051,6231,7191,7191,782
Tauranga city8,3017,9237,1016,8767,0087,0687,0597,9268,1428,5748,436
Rotorua district3,9843,7263,4953,3093,2553,2313,2703,3573,5433,8073,609
Whakatane district1,5781,7041,5421,3831,4521,4401,3711,4581,4701,4281,464
Kawerau district420411357333258276303339351366348
Opotiki district420483441429390405453477429420516
Gisborne district3,2703,3543,1982,9343,0182,8952,5982,8442,9162,9073,105
Wairoa district684624576540546486471522444441465
Hastings district5,4185,1064,9174,7644,9325,1575,2775,3345,4755,9226,165
Napier city3,8163,8673,6153,4203,2673,3183,3333,4113,6573,7353,633
Central Hawke's Bay district1,2511,2211,1341,1791,0981,0531,0059429991,0021,089
New Plymouth district3,9153,9993,7113,8764,1104,3744,3144,1974,2664,3984,311
Stratford district561528474459498483459495483435411
South Taranaki district1,7701,6891,3681,3261,2961,1821,2631,3381,4551,4371,446
Ruapehu district1,4071,3231,2001,1401,2541,1701,2211,2331,1431,2121,140
Whanganui district2,4722,5862,2862,3882,3042,3792,4542,3672,4962,6222,511
Rangitikei district9218378109009639901,1611,002897879837
Manawatu district2,0162,1512,0551,9561,7492,0491,8572,0402,0072,2711,935
Palmerston North city4,5664,3533,9813,8163,7773,7803,8733,9934,0054,1584,002
Tararua district930903870855831858768741720759717
Horowhenua district1,1281,3291,0299519519698941,0081,0591,1581,086
Kapiti Coast district1,2301,2571,2001,2361,2241,2991,3171,5061,3981,4191,398
Porirua city1,4791,5601,6501,5751,7071,7401,7191,6651,9952,1692,028
Upper Hutt city1,3741,3021,2451,0891,0531,0651,0501,1671,2631,3291,218
Lower Hutt city2,9702,9102,7152,6312,7722,9222,9733,1143,1773,0933,129
Wellington city7,6897,1886,9666,7776,9337,1677,1497,5697,5847,6988,046
Masterton district1,6321,7071,6381,5571,4791,4911,4701,5961,6471,7431,707
Carterton district312342306243270288351336336360372
South Wairarapa district492618588558573633606558612627537
Tasman district2,2681,8361,8871,8632,0972,1482,0552,1092,2952,3702,397
Nelson city3,5253,5433,1623,1353,0813,1803,2403,2613,2103,2343,162
Marlborough district3,5703,1173,0362,9252,8863,1173,2133,3543,2913,2673,504
Kaikoura district321351297321318294291273429462333
Buller district495522558510486546411402447423417
Grey district9511,017927855768801840798861813753
Westland district771783690627612684630582558621663
Hurunui district9541,017933879924915921831948951969
Waimakariri district1,5841,5901,5271,6051,7851,9021,8181,6321,5781,5421,626
Christchurch city20,11219,76421,13520,22021,51023,34323,64622,44321,79821,31220,316
Selwyn district1,1821,5211,6921,6951,7491,8601,8391,7491,7521,8961,968
Ashburton district2,9372,6612,5442,5232,8472,9792,7812,6642,5892,7242,706
Timaru district3,1772,9912,8382,8442,9852,9972,8982,7243,0483,1863,039
Mackenzie district372459405390399459426396438510501
Waimate district465444384414441459459366381354408
Chatham Islands territory129114906951908710812010287
Waitaki district1,7581,5481,5901,4371,4521,4071,3741,3711,4401,3981,347
Central Otago district1,8631,7941,6651,7191,7071,8361,9532,1482,3252,3312,448
Queenstown-Lakes district2,3762,0581,9351,9922,1332,3282,6792,7483,2253,5433,792
Dunedin city5,8235,5955,2115,1695,0885,0465,0675,3045,3855,6705,580
Clutha district1,4461,3501,3441,3201,3741,4611,2151,2361,2031,2091,137
Southland district3,8673,5762,9792,6252,5862,6222,8142,7032,6012,7602,412
Gore district1,3141,2301,1011,0351,0261,0801,0801,0411,0501,1131,032
Invercargill city2,6552,2682,3642,4692,5142,7422,6882,5232,4752,5172,847
Overseas375300264231198231294312372288255
In the air - NZ12931296129396
In NZ waters132132153174147156123138138156144
At sea, not in NZ waters182466151261212126
In the air - overseas6....................
Not specified1,4371,0299759548137207748349009271,101
Data extracted on 21 Sep 2020 16:48 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information