Information on dimensionTerritorial authorityTotal territorial authority
QuarterJun-20Mar-20Dec-19Sep-19Jun-19Mar-19Dec-18Sep-18Jun-18
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs15,61016,04017,04016,06015,81015,33016,55015,62015,290
Mean earnings of continuing jobs16,31016,45017,54016,57016,55015,86017,07016,10015,970
Mean earnings of new hires11,62013,03013,52012,76012,37011,63012,86012,56012,440
Mean earnings ratio (%)71.279.277.177.074.773.375.378.077.9
Median earnings of full quarters jobs13,35013,77014,79013,77013,64013,08014,24013,32013,110
Median earnings of continuing jobs13,95014,15015,17014,18014,23013,54014,69013,73013,680
Median earnings of new hires10,21011,21011,94011,21010,98010,17011,33010,94010,920
Median earnings ratio (%)73.279.278.779.177.275.177.179.779.8
Total filled jobs2,188,6102,184,0202,200,9802,169,2202,183,8102,151,0602,165,5602,117,4702,131,110
Worker accessions299,550345,500337,780315,830370,210355,040345,260317,650408,310
Worker separations294,960362,470306,020330,410337,470369,540297,170331,280376,900
Worker turnover rate (%)13.616.214.714.916.316.815.015.318.6
Jobs creation159,050158,370153,260127,100178,320157,040154,790126,380185,050
Job destruction154,470175,330121,510141,680145,570171,540106,700140,000153,640
Total earnings33,573,662,20033,519,759,70035,767,632,40033,955,314,40033,369,970,50031,632,594,70034,014,686,30032,101,457,80031,581,980,300
Data extracted on 23 Oct 2021 07:18 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information