Information on dimensionIndustryAll industries
QuarterSep-18Jun-18Mar-18Dec-17Sep-17Jun-17Mar-17Dec-16Sep-16
Sort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descendingSort ascendingSort descending
MeasureInformation on dimension
Mean earnings of full quarter jobs15,63015,30015,00015,78014,99014,72014,65015,20014,560
Mean earnings of continuing jobs16,12015,98015,53016,28015,48015,49015,17015,70015,050
Mean earnings of new hires12,42012,53011,93012,00011,88011,31011,04011,63011,190
Mean earnings ratio (%)77.078.476.873.776.773.072.874.174.4
Median earnings of full quarters jobs13,34013,12012,76013,49012,74012,61012,49013,00012,410
Median earnings of continuing jobs13,75013,68013,21013,91013,13013,25012,94013,43012,800
Median earnings of new hires10,84011,00010,39010,57010,3909,8809,49010,1309,730
Median earnings ratio (%)78.880.478.776.079.174.673.375.476.0
Total filled jobs2,118,1302,131,1002,099,6902,121,3302,069,8602,077,3102,024,3202,053,7302,002,180
Worker accessions305,900408,300421,030333,220299,750378,040323,560324,340289,890
Worker separations318,880376,890442,670281,750307,200325,050352,970272,790297,020
Worker turnover rate (%)14.718.620.514.714.617.116.614.714.6
Jobs creation125,990185,050171,170152,330121,330195,140147,110150,010119,670
Job destruction138,970153,640192,810100,850128,780142,150176,52098,460126,800
Total earnings32,106,263,20031,582,799,30030,347,907,90031,749,277,50030,025,111,50029,619,523,90028,598,323,70029,629,514,00028,266,621,500
Data extracted on 09 Dec 2019 14:02 UTC (GMT) from NZ.Stat

Information

Please check the red i to get information